Court Locations

Greenbelt
6500 Cherrywood Ln - Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Main Tel: 301-344-8018 map
Baltimore
101 W Lombard St Room 8530 - Baltimore, MD 21201 - Main Tel: 410-962-2688
map

National Energy & Gas Transmission, Inc.

All cases are Jointly Administered under case 03-30459

List of Debtors:
National Energy & Gas Transmission, Inc.
03-30459
NEGT Energy Trading-Power, LP 03-30461
NEGT ET Investments Corporation 03-30462
NEGT Energy Trading Holding Corp. 03-30463
NEGT Energy Trading - Gas Corporation 03-30464
Energy Services Ventures, Inc. 03-30686
Quantum Ventures 03-30687

Debtors' Information Line:
Parties in interest with questions regarding the Debtors' cases may contact the Debtors' at 1-301-280-7878.

Claims Agent:
Please mail all proof of claims to:
Bankruptcy Services, LLC("BSI")
757 Third Ave, 3rd Floor
New York, NY 10017
Phone: (646) 282-2500
Fax: (646) 282-2501
The last date for filing Proof of Claims is January 9, 2004

 

Debtor’s Counsel:
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP
Martin T. Fletcher
Aryeh E. Stein
J.Daniel Vorsteg
Kevin G. Hroblak
Seven St. Paul Street, #1400
Baltimore, MD 21202-1626
Phone: (410) 347-8700
Fax: (410) 625-7510
Email: mfletcher@wtplaw.com
Willkie Farr & Gallagher
787 Seventh Avenue
New York, NY 10019-6099
Phone: (212) 728-8000
Fax: (212) 728-8111
Email: ccallari@willkie.com

Attention: Carolynn H.G. Callari, Esquire

 

Orders and Important Dates:

Listing of attorneys and the clients they represent

Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization Filed by PG&E National Energy Group, Inc.

Order Granting Motion For Joint Administration Filed by PG & E National Energy Group. Inc. Lead Case 03-30459 Signed on 7/8/2003

Order Granting Request for Designation as Complex Chapter 11 Case filed by Debtor PG & E National Energy Group, Inc. Signed on 7/9/2003

Notice of Commencement of Case (03-30459)

Order Granting Application for Order Approving Agreement with Bankruptcy Services, LLC Filed by PG & E National Energy Group, Inc. Signed on 7/9/2003

Order Authorizing Debtor to Change Name and Modify Case Caption

Amended Order for Complex Chapter 11 Case Signed on 4/21/2004